MATCH
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Raymond Sarmiento | Alexander Cozbinov | 6-2, 6-3 | M25 Claremont | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Raymond Sarmiento | Alexander Cozbinov | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 44/68 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/68 (46%) | 15/52 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0 | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
4-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0 | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0 | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Raymond Sarmiento | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alexander Cozbinov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raymond Sarmiento vs. Alexander Cozbinov - head to head matches
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Raymond Sarmiento | Alexander Cozbinov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Claremont | Hard |
Raymond Sarmiento form & Alexander Cozbinov form
Raymond Sarmiento - last matches
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
21.11.21 fin | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.21 1/2 | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-73, 0-3, - Raymond Sarmiento - retired | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 7-5, 3-6, 9-8 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 5-7, 6-3, 15-16 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Alexander Cozbinov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Cozbinov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-1, 2-0, Mariano Tammaro - retired | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. William Mroz Mroz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-711, 6-75 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |