Switzerland
30.04.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
28.07.03, 20 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raffael Schaer vs. Timofey Stepanov - head to head matches
Raffael Schaer form & Timofey Stepanov form
Raffael Schaer - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Zahra - Hard |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
11.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martijn Molenkamp | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Zahra - Hard |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 7-65, 6-72, 0-6 | | match details |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Arcon | 7-62, 7-65 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 0-6, - Raffael Schaer - retired | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Vincent | 5-7, 6-2, 12-10 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Med Anis Sakka | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthieu Chambonniere | 5-7, 6-1, 10-2 | | match details |
M25 Klosters - Clay |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Casablanca - Clay |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lautaro Pane | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Grasse - Clay |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Addis - Clay |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Van Aken | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Addis - Clay |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Vincent | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Antoine Vincent | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Timofey Stepanov - last matches
M25 Telfs - Clay |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Christian Fellin | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Wayne Lohr | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Klosters - Clay |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Celje - Clay |
29.06.23 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Store - Clay |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | | match details |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Litija - Clay |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Luka Todorovic | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Darko Kolevski | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | | match details |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Ferdinando Robin Fragasso | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 2-6, 6-71 | | match details |
M25 Trnava - I. hard |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Vaise | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Kai Lemstra | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tristan Reiff | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Teszari | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Loule - Hard |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |