MATCH
21.09.20 | q 1 | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Cem Ilkel | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 18/42 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 11/18 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/90 (60%) | 36/90 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Prajnesh Gunneswaran vs. Cem Ilkel - head to head matches
21.09.20 | q 1 | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Paris | Clay |
18.04.18 | 1st round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Cem Ilkel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Nanchang Challenger | Clay |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran form & Cem Ilkel form
Prajnesh Gunneswaran - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Al - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |
Cem Ilkel - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |