MATCH
22.02.22 | 1st round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Dominic Stricker | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Dominic Stricker | |
1st SERVE % | 57/92 (62%) | 47/93 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/57 (84%) | 37/47 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 26/46 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/93 (32%) | 27/92 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/185 (51%) | 90/185 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 15 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
3 | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Dominic Stricker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs. Dominic Stricker - head to head matches
24.01.23 | 1st round | Dominic Stricker | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Quimper Challenger | I. hard |
22.02.22 | 1st round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Dominic Stricker | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert form & Dominic Stricker form
Pierre-Hugues Herbert - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carles Cordoba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Mika Brunold | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Dominic Stricker - last matches
Jeddah - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-45, 1-2, - Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-4, 4-33, 2-4, 3-45 | match details | |
29.11.23 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-1, 4-1, 4-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-4, 4-37, 1-4, 2-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-62, 1-4, - Dominic Stricker - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-72, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 2-6, 7-5, 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 6-72, 6-75, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-72, 6-4, 7-611 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-711, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |