MATCH
06.04.21 | 1st round | Pedro Cachin | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-1 | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Cachin | Elliot Benchetrit | |
1st SERVE % | 18/32 (56%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/18 (94%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 6/32 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/79 (71%) | 23/79 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Cachin vs. Elliot Benchetrit - head to head matches
06.04.21 | 1st round | Pedro Cachin | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
20.05.19 | q 1 | Elliot Benchetrit | Pedro Cachin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Pedro Cachin form & Elliot Benchetrit form
Pedro Cachin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-65, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laslo Djere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-64, 7-63 | match details |
Elliot Benchetrit - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nil Boixader Roca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 1-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre Antoine Tailleu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-4, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |