MATCH
20.06.22 | 1st round | Pedro Araujo | Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | Oeiras 3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Araujo | Laurent Lokoli | |
1st SERVE % | 77/111 (69%) | 72/115 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/77 (52%) | 43/72 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 17/43 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/115 (48%) | 53/111 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/226 (50%) | 113/226 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pedro Araujo | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pedro Araujo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Laurent Lokoli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 | Laurent Lokoli | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Araujo vs. Laurent Lokoli - head to head matches
20.06.22 | 1st round | Pedro Araujo | Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Oeiras 3 | Clay |
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Laurent Lokoli | Pedro Araujo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Portimao | Hard |
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Pedro Araujo | Laurent Lokoli | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | M25 Loule | Hard |
Pedro Araujo form & Laurent Lokoli form
Pedro Araujo - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-6, 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-60, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Barreto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 7-64, 1-0, Antoine Ghibaudo - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Laurent Lokoli - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-0, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-4, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, David Pichler - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | - Laurent Lokoli - walk over | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |