MATCH
22.03.23 | 1st round | Pawel Juszczak | Grigory Shebekin | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pawel Juszczak | Grigory Shebekin | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 39/56 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/32 (88%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Grigory Shebekin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Grigory Shebekin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Grigory Shebekin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Grigory Shebekin | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Grigory Shebekin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Grigory Shebekin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Grigory Shebekin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pawel Juszczak | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Grigory Shebekin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.05.05, 18 years
14.05.05, 18 years
Pawel Juszczak vs. Grigory Shebekin - head to head matches
22.03.23 | 1st round | Pawel Juszczak | Grigory Shebekin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Pawel Juszczak form & Grigory Shebekin form
Pawel Juszczak - last matches
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lewie Lane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-2, 3-0, Maciej Rajski - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Donski | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Juliusz Bienkiewicz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 fin | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-72, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Admir Kalender | 7-5, Admir Kalender - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Dominko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 4-0, Ignacio Monzon - retired | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Grigory Shebekin - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-2, 6-76, 3-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Tarun Karra | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 1-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolai Iakovlev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 5-7, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-4, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Richard Muzaev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jakub Novak (2003) | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-6, 0-2, - Grigory Shebekin - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Colombo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Richard Antoni | 6-4, 6-76, 10-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Krylov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Joe Leather | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Abdulmajeed Bukhari | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aarwin Saravanan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |