MATCH
24.07.20 | 1st round | Pavel Nejedly | Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 30-30 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Michael Vrbensky | |
0-0 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pavel Nejedly vs. Michael Vrbensky - head to head matches
01.08.20 | 1st round | Michael Vrbensky | Pavel Nejedly | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
24.07.20 | 1st round | Pavel Nejedly | Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | ||
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Michael Vrbensky | Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M25+H Ricany | Clay |
Pavel Nejedly form & Michael Vrbensky form
Pavel Nejedly - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Werren | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-3, David Pichler - retired | match details |
Michael Vrbensky - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Botond Kisantal | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | - Michael Vrbensky - walk over | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-74, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |