MATCH
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Pavel Nejedly | Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Nejedly | Filip Misolic | |
1st SERVE % | 37/60 (62%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 16/28 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 21/60 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-3 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Filip Misolic | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Pavel Nejedly | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pavel Nejedly vs. Filip Misolic - head to head matches
18.10.21 | qual. | Filip Misolic | Pavel Nejedly | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Losinj Challenger | Clay |
12.03.21 | 1/4 | Filip Misolic | Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Porec | Clay |
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Pavel Nejedly | Filip Misolic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
Pavel Nejedly form & Filip Misolic form
Pavel Nejedly - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Werren | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.23 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Zanotti | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-3, David Pichler - retired | match details |
Filip Misolic - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-72, 2-5, - Filip Misolic - retired | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-77, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-0, Fabio Fognini - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |