MATCH
24.03.22 | 2nd round | Paul Jubb | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 6-3 | Santa Cruz | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paul Jubb | Juan Bautista Torres | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 36/57 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 11/21 (52%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/57 (44%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paul Jubb | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paul Jubb | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paul Jubb | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Paul Jubb | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Paul Jubb | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paul Jubb | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paul Jubb | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paul Jubb | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paul Jubb | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paul Jubb vs. Juan Bautista Torres - head to head matches
24.03.22 | 2nd round | Paul Jubb | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Santa Cruz | Clay |
Paul Jubb form & Juan Bautista Torres form
Paul Jubb - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Henry Searle | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charlie Robertson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Poljak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ozan Baris | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Juan Bautista Torres - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Boris Arias | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 0-6, 0-3, - Juan Bautista Torres - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Castro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 0-4, - Juan Bautista Torres - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nikola Basic | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |