MATCH
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | Elmer Moller | |
1st SERVE % | 19/33 (58%) | 40/55 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/19 (95%) | 22/40 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/14 (100%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/55 (49%) | 1/33 (3%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/88 (67%) | 29/88 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 11 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
2-0 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Elmer Moller | |
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-1 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-3 | Elmer Moller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patrik Niklas-Salminen vs. Elmer Moller - head to head matches
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Patrik Niklas-Salminen | Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Stockholm | I. hard |
Patrik Niklas-Salminen form & Elmer Moller form
Patrik Niklas-Salminen - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Toulouse Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bytom - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Oskari Eerola | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Billy Blaydes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Rankin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Henry Patten | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Joe Misrahi | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-73, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
22.12.21 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-76, 7-60, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |
Elmer Moller - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 1-0, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreas Timini | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-4, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-75, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-62, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Marcelo Demoliner | 6-3, 6-76, 10-4 | match details |