MATCH
23.08.22 | 1st round | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Ivan Kazakov | 6-0, 6-1 | M25 Santander | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Ivan Kazakov | |
1st SERVE % | 32/42 (76%) | 23/37 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/14 (21%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 13/42 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/79 (67%) | 26/79 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ivan Kazakov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ivan Kazakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Ivan Kazakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ivan Kazakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ivan Kazakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Ivan Kazakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Ivan Kazakov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
10.12.01, 22 years
10.12.01, 22 years
Pablo Llamas Ruiz vs. Ivan Kazakov - head to head matches
23.08.22 | 1st round | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | Ivan Kazakov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M25 Santander | Clay |
Pablo Llamas Ruiz form & Ivan Kazakov form
Pablo Llamas Ruiz - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-76, 0-1, - Pablo Llamas Ruiz - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-75, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Ivan Kazakov - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yunes Talavar | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ilia Jafar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mohammad Jafar Khabestan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuil Konov | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amirarsalan Ghomi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Johan Nikles | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ander Tarrio Ponte | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Valeriy Martishev | Valeriy Martishev - walk over | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Francesco Liucci | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Anhelov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Pau Bosch Munoz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxwell Weishan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Martijn Molenkamp | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vincent Schatzmann | 5-7, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Arcila | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-74, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Erik Tkalenko | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 7-5, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Antoni Fabre | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |