MATCH
18.05.22 | 1st round | Oscar Weightman | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-2, 3-2 | M15 Kouvola | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Weightman | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | |
1st SERVE % | 24/37 (65%) | 25/40 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/40 (50%) | 10/37 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/77 (61%) | 30/77 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oscar Weightman | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Weightman | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Weightman | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oscar Weightman | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Oscar Weightman | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Weightman | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Weightman | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | |
3-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
06.06.02, 21 years
06.06.02, 21 years
Oscar Weightman vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand - head to head matches
18.05.22 | 1st round | Oscar Weightman | Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-2, 3-2 | match details | M15 Kouvola | Hard |
Oscar Weightman form & Jack Karlsson Wistrand form
Oscar Weightman - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. William Jansen | 4-6, 4-2, William Jansen - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 2-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-76, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 0-3, - Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-74, 1-4, - Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | Jacob Brumm - walk over | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Jack Karlsson Wistrand - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oskari Eerola | 6-3, 5-7, 10-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Federico Marchetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcel Hornung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Guillaume Aubry | 1-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 1-6, 6-2, 2-10 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. William Jucha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Mihail Ivanov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Christos Avraam | 5-1 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Dahlin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Dean Thurner | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dheeraj Kodancha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 4-6, 7-67, 8-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tarun Karra | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Adam Heinonen | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Rovai | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tsegai Gebremeskel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karol Filar | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-4, 5-7, 10-4 | match details |