MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Oriol Roca Batalla | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
1st SERVE % | 42/72 (58%) | 45/60 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/42 (83%) | 23/45 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 10/15 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 24/72 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/132 (57%) | 57/132 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Oriol Roca Batalla | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 |
| 1-0 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
| 2-1 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A |
Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-2 | |
0-0 |
| 3-2 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-2 | |
0-0 |
| 5-2 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
Oriol Roca Batalla | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 1-0 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0 |
Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-1 | |
| 2-1 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
Oriol Roca Batalla | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 3-2 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 |
| 3-4 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-4 | |
0-0, 40-0 |
| 5-4 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
0-0 |
Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-5 | |
| 6-5 | Carlos Sanchez Jover |
| 7-5 | |
Spain
30.04.93, 30 years
207 290
380773 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
21.07.00, 23 years
369 134
93246 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oriol Roca Batalla vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover - head to head matches
Oriol Roca Batalla form & Carlos Sanchez Jover form
Oriol Roca Batalla - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tenerife 3 - Hard |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Pune Challenger - Hard |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-65, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Chennai Challenger - Hard |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
Montpellier - I. hard |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | | match details |
Melbourne - Hard |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-64, 3-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
29.10.23 fin | vs. Daniel Michalski | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
21.10.23 fin | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-71, 4-6 | | match details |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 7-62 | | match details |
Carlos Sanchez Jover - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-76, 3-6 | | match details |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 2-1, Lukas Rosol - retired | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 5-7, 6-4, 6-78 | | match details |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Braga Challenger - Clay |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-1, Nerman Fatic - retired | | match details |