MATCH
26.02.21 | 1/4 | Oliver Crawford | Daniele Capecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Oliver Crawford | Daniele Capecchi | |
1st SERVE % | 63/98 (64%) | 64/90 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/63 (60%) | 38/64 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/90 (43%) | 41/98 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/188 (51%) | 92/188 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oliver Crawford | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Oliver Crawford | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Oliver Crawford | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Oliver Crawford | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oliver Crawford | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Daniele Capecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oliver Crawford vs. Daniele Capecchi - head to head matches
26.02.21 | 1/4 | Oliver Crawford | Daniele Capecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Oliver Crawford form & Daniele Capecchi form
Oliver Crawford - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-70, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | - | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 fin | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-76, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-4, 2-1, Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Daniele Capecchi - last matches
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 1-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Reggio - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 7-65, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Michele Ribecai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Torello - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.23 1/4 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-73, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.09.22 fin | vs. Dominik Boehler | 7-65, Dominik Boehler - retired | match details |