MATCH
11.05.22 | 2nd round | Nino Serdarusic | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 6-4 | Zagreb Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nino Serdarusic | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 39/60 (65%) | 38/55 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/39 (82%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 10/17 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/55 (36%) | 15/60 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/115 (57%) | 50/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nino Serdarusic | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nino Serdarusic vs. Vit Kopriva - head to head matches
11.05.22 | 2nd round | Nino Serdarusic | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Zagreb Challenger | Clay |
Nino Serdarusic form & Vit Kopriva form
Nino Serdarusic - last matches
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 fin | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliot Spizzirri | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details |