MATCH
29.03.21 | qual. | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | Timofey Skatov | |
1st SERVE % | 57/100 (57%) | 90/117 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/57 (65%) | 51/90 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/43 (47%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/117 (47%) | 43/100 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/217 (52%) | 105/217 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Timofey Skatov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo vs. Timofey Skatov - head to head matches
29.06.22 | 2nd round | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | Timofey Skatov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Troyes Challenger | Clay |
28.05.21 | 1/4 | Timofey Skatov | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | Oeiras 4 | Clay |
29.03.21 | qual. | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo form & Timofey Skatov form
Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | Joao Sousa - walk over | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 0-6, - Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-0, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-2, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 fin | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |