MATCH
11.08.20 | 1st round | Nikita Volonski | Cameron Green | 6-2, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nikita Volonski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-2 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nikita Volonski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nikita Volonski | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Nikita Volonski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nikita Volonski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nikita Volonski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Nikita Volonski | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Nikita Volonski | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Cameron Green | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Australia
07.09.01, 22 years
07.09.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
22.04.96, 27 years
13278 $
22.04.96, 27 years
13278 $
Nikita Volonski vs. Cameron Green - head to head matches
11.08.20 | 1st round | Nikita Volonski | Cameron Green | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Nikita Volonski form & Cameron Green form
Nikita Volonski - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Rhys Searant | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jayden Lewindon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dale Nixon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Jack Bruce-Smith | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sam Thompson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Paul Howe | 6-1, Paul Howe - retired | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Arjun Mehrotra | 7-62, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Pawit Sornlaksup | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Lakshit Sood | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ayush Sharma | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 1-6, 0-2, - Nikita Volonski - retired | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 qual. | vs. Ken Cavrak | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-3, 1-0, James McCabe - retired | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 1 | vs. Radimir Lutkovskii | 6-0, 3-0, Radimir Lutkovskii - retired | match details |
Cameron Green - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 4-5 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Matt Reid | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Jai Corbett | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Liam Puttergill | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |