MATCH
22.08.22 | 1st round | Nerman Fatic | Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Banja Luka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nerman Fatic | Ivan Gakhov | |
1st SERVE % | 68/104 (65%) | 51/80 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/68 (66%) | 29/51 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/36 (33%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 5/17 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/80 (45%) | 47/104 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/184 (51%) | 91/184 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nerman Fatic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-5 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nerman Fatic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ivan Gakhov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nerman Fatic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 | Ivan Gakhov | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nerman Fatic vs. Ivan Gakhov - head to head matches
22.09.23 | 1/4 | Nerman Fatic | Ivan Gakhov | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
04.07.23 | 1st round | Ivan Gakhov | Nerman Fatic | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | Karlsruhe Challenger | Clay |
06.03.23 | 1st round | Nerman Fatic | Ivan Gakhov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Antalya Challenger | Clay |
23.09.22 | 1/4 | Nerman Fatic | Ivan Gakhov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
22.08.22 | 1st round | Nerman Fatic | Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Banja Luka | Clay |
Nerman Fatic form & Ivan Gakhov form
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details |
Ivan Gakhov - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 3-6, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-3, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-65, 6-71, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-71, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 0-2, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |