MATCH
07.11.21 | q 1 | Nerman Fatic | David Pichler | 6-2, 6-4 | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nerman Fatic | David Pichler | |
1st SERVE % | 27/40 (68%) | 40/62 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/27 (93%) | 25/40 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/13 (85%) | 10/22 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/62 (44%) | 4/40 (10%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 10 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nerman Fatic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nerman Fatic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Nerman Fatic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nerman Fatic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nerman Fatic vs. David Pichler - head to head matches
07.11.21 | q 1 | Nerman Fatic | David Pichler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
Nerman Fatic form & David Pichler form
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details |
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |