MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Nikita Mashtakov | Shahar Elbaz | 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nikita Mashtakov | Shahar Elbaz | |
1st SERVE % | 40/58 (69%) | 52/70 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 27/52 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/70 (47%) | 22/58 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/128 (54%) | 59/128 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nikita Mashtakov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0 | ||
Nikita Mashtakov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nikita Mashtakov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0 | ||
Nikita Mashtakov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Nikita Mashtakov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Nikita Mashtakov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Nikita Mashtakov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-4 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
03.02.97, 27 years
19040 $
03.02.97, 27 years
19040 $
Nikita Mashtakov vs. Shahar Elbaz - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Nikita Mashtakov | Shahar Elbaz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Nikita Mashtakov form & Shahar Elbaz form
Nikita Mashtakov - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 7-62, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sasa Markovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tim Heger | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Gasper Bezjak | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Paolo Angeli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 7-68, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Drinic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Artem Podorozhnyi | 6-77, 1-4, - Nikita Mashtakov - retired | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Martins Podzus | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Shahar Elbaz - last matches
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Vasileios Voltirakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-76, 0-3, - Shahar Elbaz - retired | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Dimosthenis Taramonlis | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Roi Ginat | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 1/4 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |