Austria
08.12.99, 24 years
08.12.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Moritz Thiem vs. Milos Karol - head to head matches
26.08.19 | q 2 | Moritz Thiem | Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Bratislava | Clay |
Moritz Thiem form & Milos Karol form
Moritz Thiem - last matches
M15 Anif - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-66, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Matthias A. Muller | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Patric Prinoth | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ilarion Danilchenko | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Juraj Masar | 1-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Tomas Liska | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andreas Kramer | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-0, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Christos Keisidis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Leon Hoeveler | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Harry David Meehan | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Burak Bilgin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Milos Karol - last matches
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Fix | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 2-6, 0-1, - Milos Karol - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 5-7, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Etienne Donnet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 2-0, Marlon Vankan - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Eldin Nokic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |