Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
15.06.02, 21 years
14381 $
15.06.02, 21 years
14381 $
Mohamed Safwat vs. Karlis Ozolins - head to head matches
06.03.20 | Rubber 1 | Mohamed Safwat | Karlis Ozolins | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
Mohamed Safwat form & Karlis Ozolins form
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Stuart Parker | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Karlis Ozolins - last matches
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 6-73, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kenta Miyoshi | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Brown | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Milavsky | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 1-6, - Karlis Ozolins - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dominique Rolland | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 South - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-65, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. John Chin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Edan Leshem | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.22 | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 6-3, 0-1 | match details | |
16.09.22 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Johannus Monday | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 6-76 | match details |