MATCH
22.01.23 | q 1 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | Luca Castagnola | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Algeria
29.06.02, 21 years
29.06.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mohamed Ali Abibsi vs. Luca Castagnola - head to head matches
22.01.23 | q 1 | Mohamed Ali Abibsi | Luca Castagnola | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Mohamed Ali Abibsi form & Luca Castagnola form
Mohamed Ali Abibsi - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Thalheimer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Shuannon Tricerri | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Serafin Zund | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rishabdev Raman | 2-6, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-3, 2-4, - Mohamed Ali Abibsi - retired | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Pablo Trochu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Farhan Amiri | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 6-1, 0-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 0-6, 10-12 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Zeki Horoz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Vito Tonejc | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 5-1, Kirill Mishkin - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Louis Tessa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-75, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 7-63, 6-4 | match details |
Luca Castagnola - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Florian Broska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 6-70, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Saar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Carbonell | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-75, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 5-2, Tommy Czaplinski - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 1-6, 0-2, - Luca Castagnola - retired | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |