MATCH
05.08.19 | q 1 | Michael Shaw | Johannus Monday | 7-65, 3-6, 10-5 | M25 Chiswick | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Shaw | Johannus Monday | |
1st SERVE % | 35/67 (52%) | 52/90 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 39/52 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 18/38 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/6 (17%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/90 (37%) | 20/67 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/157 (51%) | 77/157 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Michael Shaw | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Michael Shaw | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
4-4 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Michael Shaw | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0 | ||
Michael Shaw | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 3-2, 3-3, 5-4 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0 | ||
Michael Shaw | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Michael Shaw | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0 | ||
Michael Shaw | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Michael Shaw | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Michael Shaw | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Johannus Monday | |
0-0 | ||
10-5 |
United Kingdom
19.02.99, 25 years
10328 $
19.02.99, 25 years
10328 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Michael Shaw vs. Johannus Monday - head to head matches
05.08.19 | q 1 | Michael Shaw | Johannus Monday | 7-65, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | M25 Chiswick | Hard |
Michael Shaw form & Johannus Monday form
Michael Shaw - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanick Schneider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 7-64, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-74, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-74, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cheraag Bajwa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Mischker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Puskar | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 1-0, George Houghton - retired | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 7-65, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mika Lipp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yoav Versloot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Johannus Monday - last matches
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-2, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 7-65, 6-72 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. William Jansen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 2-2, - Johannus Monday - retired | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 3-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 6-713, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.22 1/2 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-78, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |