MATCH
30.01.22 | q 1 | Michael Geerts | Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 1-0, - retired | Cleveland Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Michael Geerts | Yunseong Chung | |
1st SERVE % | 13/27 (48%) | 21/39 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/13 (85%) | 15/21 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 7/18 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 6/27 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 38/66 (58%) | 28/66 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Michael Geerts | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Michael Geerts | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yunseong Chung | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Michael Geerts vs. Yunseong Chung - head to head matches
30.01.22 | q 1 | Michael Geerts | Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 1-0, Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | Cleveland Challenger | I. hard |
Michael Geerts form & Yunseong Chung form
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |
Yunseong Chung - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 7-613 | match details |