MATCH
23.09.16 | 1/2 | Maximilian Marterer | Pablo Andujar | 6-1, 6-1 | Kenitra Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maximilian Marterer | Pablo Andujar | |
1st SERVE % | 21/45 (47%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maximilian Marterer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maximilian Marterer vs. Pablo Andujar - head to head matches
23.09.16 | 1/2 | Maximilian Marterer | Pablo Andujar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Kenitra Challenger | Clay |
Maximilian Marterer form & Pablo Andujar form
Maximilian Marterer - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | - | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 5-7, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Pablo Andujar - last matches
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-1, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 3-3, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 fin | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.22 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |