MATCH
17.01.20 | qual. | Max Purcell | Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Max Purcell | Jozef Kovalik | |
1st SERVE % | 31/53 (58%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/105 (56%) | 46/105 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Max Purcell | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Max Purcell | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Max Purcell vs. Jozef Kovalik - head to head matches
17.01.20 | qual. | Max Purcell | Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Max Purcell form & Jozef Kovalik form
Max Purcell - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |