MATCH
17.05.22 | 1st round | Max Houkes | Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Max Houkes | Maks Kasnikowski | |
1st SERVE % | 36/49 (73%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Max Houkes | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Max Houkes | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Max Houkes | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Houkes | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Houkes | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Max Houkes | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Max Houkes | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Max Houkes | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Max Houkes | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Maks Kasnikowski | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Max Houkes vs. Maks Kasnikowski - head to head matches
17.05.22 | 1st round | Max Houkes | Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Max Houkes form & Maks Kasnikowski form
Max Houkes - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 3-4, - Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 2-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Maks Kasnikowski - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-61, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Domingues | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 7-610, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-79, 6-74 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-64, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-74, 7-62, 4-6 | match details |