INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Max Houkes vs. Daisuke Sumizawa - head to head matches
02.11.20 | q 2 | Max Houkes | Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Max Houkes form & Daisuke Sumizawa form
Max Houkes - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 3-4, - Max Houkes - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 2-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Daisuke Sumizawa - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yoshinori Kobayashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-69, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 1-0, Takuya Kumasaka - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruto Koyanagi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |