MATCH
06.02.23 | q 1 | Matteo Gigante | Mark Whitehouse | 6-1, 6-3 | Tenerife 3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Matteo Gigante | Mark Whitehouse | |
1st SERVE % | 38/56 (68%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matteo Gigante | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Gigante | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matteo Gigante | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Matteo Gigante | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matteo Gigante | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matteo Gigante | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matteo Gigante | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Matteo Gigante | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matteo Gigante vs. Mark Whitehouse - head to head matches
06.02.23 | q 1 | Matteo Gigante | Mark Whitehouse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Tenerife 3 | Hard |
Matteo Gigante form & Mark Whitehouse form
Matteo Gigante - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 0-2, - Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 1-6, 7-60, 7-67 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Mark Whitehouse - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Hamish Stewart | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Davis | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Chacon Huertas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Mesarovic | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olle Wallin | 7-62, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tyler Stice | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Adit Sinha | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-70, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |