MATCH
11.09.21 | fin | Mats Moraing | Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-1 | Tulln Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mats Moraing | Hugo Gaston | |
1st SERVE % | 18/32 (56%) | 23/49 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/18 (94%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 11/26 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 4/32 (13%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 | Hugo Gaston | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mats Moraing vs. Hugo Gaston - head to head matches
11.09.21 | fin | Mats Moraing | Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Tulln Challenger | Clay |
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Mats Moraing | Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | France F6 | I. hard |
Mats Moraing form & Hugo Gaston form
Mats Moraing - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 5-7, 0-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-3, 2-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-62, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | - | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 0-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Waco Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 2-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-64, 1-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |