MATCH
24.05.21 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 7-67, 7-5 | Belgrade | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mats Moraing | Egor Gerasimov | |
1st SERVE % | 75/128 (59%) | 89/147 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/75 (61%) | 53/89 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/53 (40%) | 21/58 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/26 (31%) | 8/15 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 73/147 (50%) | 61/128 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 140/275 (51%) | 135/275 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 10 | 15 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
3 | ||
Mats Moraing | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mats Moraing | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mats Moraing | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mats Moraing | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Egor Gerasimov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mats Moraing vs. Egor Gerasimov - head to head matches
24.05.21 | 1st round | Mats Moraing | Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | Belgrade | Clay |
05.07.17 | 2nd round | Mats Moraing | Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 7-63, 7-67 | match details | Recanati Challenger | Hard |
Mats Moraing form & Egor Gerasimov form
Mats Moraing - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 5-7, 0-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Marat Sharipov (RUS) - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-3, 2-1, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-62, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | - | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 0-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Waco Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 2-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-64, 1-3, - Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Vilnius Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |