MATCH
23.07.22 | q 1 | Matija Pecotic | Stefano Travaglia | 6-0, 6-1 | Umag | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matija Pecotic | Stefano Travaglia | |
1st SERVE % | 21/40 (53%) | 15/37 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 8/15 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 9/40 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/77 (70%) | 23/77 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matija Pecotic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matija Pecotic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matija Pecotic vs. Stefano Travaglia - head to head matches
23.07.22 | q 1 | Matija Pecotic | Stefano Travaglia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Umag | Clay |
Matija Pecotic form & Stefano Travaglia form
Matija Pecotic - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Rubin | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Sutanto | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-75, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Darian King | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 fin | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/2 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.23 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Henry Visser | 6-72, 6-2, 4-0, Alexander Henry Visser - retired | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details |
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |