MATCH
12.09.20 | 1st round | Matias Zukas | Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Matias Zukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Matias Zukas | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-4 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 15-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matias Zukas | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Matias Zukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Matias Zukas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Yanki Erel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Zukas vs. Yanki Erel - head to head matches
12.09.20 | 1st round | Matias Zukas | Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Matias Zukas form & Yanki Erel form
Matias Zukas - last matches
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Luciano Pastore | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-4, 0-3, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 1-2, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Yanki Erel - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 2-3, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 0-2, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |