MATCH
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Matias Zukas | Vito Tonejc | 6-4, 6-1 | M25 Radomlje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Matias Zukas | Vito Tonejc | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/29 (90%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/47 (47%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/96 (59%) | 39/96 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Matias Zukas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Vito Tonejc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Matias Zukas vs. Vito Tonejc - head to head matches
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Matias Zukas | Vito Tonejc | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M25 Radomlje | Clay |
Matias Zukas form & Vito Tonejc form
Matias Zukas - last matches
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Luciano Pastore | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 6-4, 0-3, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
M15 Olavarria - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martinez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 1-6, 1-2, - Matias Zukas - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schlagenhauf | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Vito Tonejc - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 7-67 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Yassine Smiej | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dylan Charlap | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Marko Stakusic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Baierl | 7-5, 6-71, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Brown | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dakotah Bobo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zalan Sandor Savay | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |