MATCH
25.05.23 | 1/4 | Mate Valkusz | Aziz Dougaz | 6-1, 6-1 | Skopje Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Aziz Dougaz | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 24/38 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/81 (65%) | 28/81 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Aziz Dougaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Aziz Dougaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Aziz Dougaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Aziz Dougaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aziz Dougaz | |
Mate Valkusz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Aziz Dougaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Aziz Dougaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Aziz Dougaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Aziz Dougaz - head to head matches
25.05.23 | 1/4 | Mate Valkusz | Aziz Dougaz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Skopje Challenger | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Aziz Dougaz form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Aziz Dougaz - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 1-4, - Aziz Dougaz - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-1, 2-0, Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-73, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justin Boulais | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kuang Qing Xu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |