Lithuania
29.03.02, 22 years
11216 $
29.03.02, 22 years
11216 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
31.05.99, 24 years
31.05.99, 24 years
Matas Vasiliauskas vs. Vesa Ahti - head to head matches
17.04.22 | q 1 | Matas Vasiliauskas | Vesa Ahti | 5-7, 7-60, 10-8 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Matas Vasiliauskas form & Vesa Ahti form
Matas Vasiliauskas - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yuchen Pan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Demetris Azoides | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Finn Murgett | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Gabor Szoke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Sodan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Gallo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Etienne Donnet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Scott Cameron | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 5-7, 1-3, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Youssef Boubaker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Tsihon Fedorov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Vincent | 3-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 7-66, Nicolas Philibert - retired | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sergio Badini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 1-4, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rayen Hermassi | 6-1, 6-72, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ethan Cook | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 1-6, 0-4, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Nano | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Richard Zusman | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Vesa Ahti - last matches
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nico Rating | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pere Prat Turro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 7-64, 10-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Asier Meneses Perny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentin Rakotondrasoa | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Eldin Nokic | 6-2, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Noel Kindbom | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-5, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Radojicic | - Vesa Ahti - walk over | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Louis Allen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Naman Sharma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kenzo Koistila Larsson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Vola | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 6-2, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Andreas Timini | 6-2, 2-6, 2-10 | match details |