MATCH
21.05.23 | q 1 | Marko Topo | Orlando Luz | 6-1, 6-4 | Skopje Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Marko Topo | Orlando Luz | |
1st SERVE % | 36/70 (51%) | 26/54 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 17/26 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 27/70 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/124 (56%) | 55/124 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marko Topo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Orlando Luz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marko Topo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Orlando Luz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marko Topo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Orlando Luz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marko Topo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Orlando Luz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Orlando Luz | |
Marko Topo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Orlando Luz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marko Topo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Orlando Luz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marko Topo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Orlando Luz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marko Topo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Orlando Luz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marko Topo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marko Topo vs. Orlando Luz - head to head matches
21.05.23 | q 1 | Marko Topo | Orlando Luz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Skopje Challenger | Clay |
Marko Topo form & Orlando Luz form
Marko Topo - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 7-63, 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 7-62, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-71, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |