MATCH
11.05.23 | 2nd round | Mark Lajal | Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | M25 Kursumlijska | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mark Lajal | Marko Topo | |
1st SERVE % | 70/107 (65%) | 65/99 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/70 (64%) | 42/65 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/16 (25%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/99 (42%) | 41/107 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/206 (52%) | 98/206 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mark Lajal | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mark Lajal | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mark Lajal | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mark Lajal | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mark Lajal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mark Lajal | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mark Lajal | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mark Lajal | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mark Lajal | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mark Lajal | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Marko Topo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mark Lajal | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mark Lajal vs. Marko Topo - head to head matches
20.05.23 | 1/2 | Marko Topo | Mark Lajal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Kursumlijska | Clay |
11.05.23 | 2nd round | Mark Lajal | Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M25 Kursumlijska | Clay |
Mark Lajal form & Marko Topo form
Mark Lajal - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Geerts | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 6-4, 4-1, Mattia Bellucci - retired | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-1, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Marko Topo - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 7-63, 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 7-62, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-71, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |