MATCH
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Marek Gengel | Naoki Tajima | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marek Gengel | Naoki Tajima | |
1st SERVE % | 43/70 (61%) | 36/74 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/43 (81%) | 26/36 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 18/38 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/74 (41%) | 22/70 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/144 (54%) | 66/144 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marek Gengel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Naoki Tajima | |
Marek Gengel | 2-4 | |
2-5 | Naoki Tajima | |
Marek Gengel | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
Marek Gengel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Marek Gengel | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Marek Gengel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
Marek Gengel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
Marek Gengel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
Marek Gengel | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marek Gengel vs. Naoki Tajima - head to head matches
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Marek Gengel | Naoki Tajima | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Marek Gengel form & Naoki Tajima form
Marek Gengel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Naoki Tajima - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Duncan Mccall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 6-4, 2-5, - Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-63, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mashari Nawaf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Bortnichek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Tanguy Genier - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kemal Arda Karakas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |