MATCH
10.11.21 | 1st round | Marek Gengel | Erik Arutiunian | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marek Gengel | Erik Arutiunian | |
1st SERVE % | 26/33 (79%) | 20/44 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/26 (88%) | 14/20 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/24 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 4/33 (12%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/77 (73%) | 21/77 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marek Gengel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Erik Arutiunian | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Erik Arutiunian | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Erik Arutiunian | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Erik Arutiunian | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Erik Arutiunian | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Erik Arutiunian | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marek Gengel | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Erik Arutiunian | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marek Gengel vs. Erik Arutiunian - head to head matches
08.02.24 | 2nd round | Marek Gengel | Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
10.11.21 | 1st round | Marek Gengel | Erik Arutiunian | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Marek Gengel form & Erik Arutiunian form
Marek Gengel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-4, - Marek Gengel - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Niels Visker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Bondioli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Erik Arutiunian - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 7-66, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 5-7, 7-64, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-73, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-2, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-4, 3-6, 1-3, - Erik Arutiunian - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-2, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Oskar Oliver Stuchlik | 3-0, Oskar Oliver Stuchlik - retired | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |