MATCH
15.03.21 | 1st round | Marc-Andrea Huesler | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 7-63 | Biella 4 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Marc-Andrea Huesler | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
1st SERVE % | 35/67 (52%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/35 (86%) | 28/37 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/57 (35%) | 19/67 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/124 (55%) | 56/124 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 12 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marc-Andrea Huesler vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama - head to head matches
15.03.21 | 1st round | Marc-Andrea Huesler | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Biella 4 | I. hard |
Marc-Andrea Huesler form & Yasutaka Uchiyama form
Marc-Andrea Huesler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-73, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-715 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-73, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-4, 7-5, 6-70, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-0, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details |
Yasutaka Uchiyama - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 2-6, 1-3, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 0-1, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-78, 6-75 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 1-2, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |