MATCH
09.09.21 | 2nd round | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-4, 7-61 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
1st SERVE % | 47/80 (59%) | 54/81 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 35/54 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/33 (45%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/81 (43%) | 30/80 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/161 (53%) | 76/161 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 11 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Guy Orly Iradukunda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marat Sharipov (RUS) vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda - head to head matches
09.09.21 | 2nd round | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Marat Sharipov (RUS) form & Guy Orly Iradukunda form
Marat Sharipov (RUS) - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | - | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elyas Abdulnabi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 1-0, Niels Visker - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | Bernard Tomic - walk over | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 4-1, Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Moraing | - | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | Alberto Lim - walk over | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-71, 6-71 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Novak (2003) | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Guy Orly Iradukunda - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 1-6, 0-4, - Guy Orly Iradukunda - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Bulte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Creed Skinner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 5-7, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Khololwam Montsi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |