INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marat Sharipov (RUS) vs. Bogdan Pavel - head to head matches
05.07.21 | q 2 | Marat Sharipov (RUS) | Bogdan Pavel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sofia | Clay |
Marat Sharipov (RUS) form & Bogdan Pavel form
Marat Sharipov (RUS) - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | - | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elyas Abdulnabi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 1-6, - Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-4, 1-0, Niels Visker - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | Bernard Tomic - walk over | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 4-1, Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mats Moraing | - | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | Alberto Lim - walk over | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-71, 6-71 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Novak (2003) | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Bogdan Pavel - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-4, 3-0, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 3-6, 6-0, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matthew William Donald | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Filip Gabriel Bara | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-61, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Razvan Baiant | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |