MATCH
07.03.23 | qual. | Maik Steiner | Federico Campana | 6-0, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Maik Steiner | Federico Campana | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/84 (65%) | 29/84 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maik Steiner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maik Steiner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maik Steiner | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Maik Steiner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maik Steiner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Maik Steiner | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Federico Campana | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maik Steiner | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
13.04.98, 25 years
15170 $
13.04.98, 25 years
15170 $
Maik Steiner vs. Federico Campana - head to head matches
07.03.23 | qual. | Maik Steiner | Federico Campana | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Federico Campana | Maik Steiner | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | M15 Chornomorsk | Clay |
Maik Steiner form & Federico Campana form
Maik Steiner - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lerdchai Ronnarong | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-71, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julian Desousa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Moritz Hoffmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hanu Patel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Federico Campana - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-74, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. S Mert Ozdemir | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anthony Genov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Mikovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Cataldi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Kaya Arinc | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cemil Tugra Duran | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Tair Niyazov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Melih Anavatan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Makar Elesin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |