MATCH
18.01.22 | qual. | Lukas Palovic | Hanyi Liu | 7-5, 4-1, - retired | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Palovic | Hanyi Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 45/67 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 25/45 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/67 (49%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/119 (55%) | 53/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lukas Palovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lukas Palovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lukas Palovic | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lukas Palovic | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lukas Palovic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Palovic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Lukas Palovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Lukas Palovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lukas Palovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Palovic vs. Hanyi Liu - head to head matches
18.01.22 | qual. | Lukas Palovic | Hanyi Liu | 7-5, 4-1, Hanyi Liu - retired | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Lukas Palovic form & Hanyi Liu form
Lukas Palovic - last matches
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Przemyslaw Michocki | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Leon Benedict | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 6-75, 14-12 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 0-6, 0-1, - Lukas Palovic - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gabor Mathe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details |
Hanyi Liu - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Hanyi Liu - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |