MATCH
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Lukas Lacko | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | Ismaning Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Lacko | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 58/93 (62%) | 58/97 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/58 (83%) | 43/58 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 23/39 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/97 (32%) | 26/93 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/190 (52%) | 92/190 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 24 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Lacko vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - head to head matches
05.09.20 | q 1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Lukas Lacko | 3-0, Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | Prostejov Challenger | Clay |
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Lukas Lacko | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Ismaning Challenger | Carpet |
08.05.12 | 1st round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
14.10.09 | 1st round | Lukas Lacko | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Tashkent Challenger | Hard |
05.02.08 | 1st round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Lukas Lacko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Bergamo | I. hard |
Lukas Lacko form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Lukas Lacko - last matches
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 5-7, 0-5, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 1-2, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrej Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 5 - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-0, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Oscar Otte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 7-68, 6-1 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |