MATCH
26.09.21 | fin | Luka Pavlovic | Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Pirot | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Luka Pavlovic | Cezar Cretu | |
1st SERVE % | 33/59 (56%) | 31/45 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 24/59 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cezar Cretu | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Cezar Cretu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-0 | Cezar Cretu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Cezar Cretu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cezar Cretu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Cezar Cretu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Cezar Cretu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
4-2 | Cezar Cretu | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luka Pavlovic vs. Cezar Cretu - head to head matches
26.09.21 | fin | Luka Pavlovic | Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Pirot | Clay |
Luka Pavlovic form & Cezar Cretu form
Luka Pavlovic - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Josip Simundza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-72, 6-1, 5-0, Timo Stodder - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 1-6, - Luka Pavlovic - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 4-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Andrej Nedic | 7-5, 3-1, Andrej Nedic - retired | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Cezar Cretu - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kolos Kincses | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 0-2, - Cezar Cretu - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | Yaraslav Shyla - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-1, Carlos Gimeno Valero - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |