MATCH
13.03.22 | fin | Lucas Catarina | Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Terence Atmane | |
1st SERVE % | 33/56 (59%) | 26/52 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 22/56 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lucas Catarina | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lucas Catarina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Terence Atmane | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Terence Atmane - head to head matches
13.03.22 | fin | Lucas Catarina | Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Terence Atmane form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Terence Atmane - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-1, - Terence Atmane - retired | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-65, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Radu Albot | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6, 0-1, - Terence Atmane - retired | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hong Kit Wong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |